logo  Forest of Dean Athletic Club
runner
 logo  home race details race results  club members only
 
Home
Home - Juniors
About the Club
Joining FODAC
Contact Us
Training Sessions
Coaching Details
Social Events
Shine Awards
& Star:Track
  Race Reports
Club Records
Gallery
Club Members secure area
Kit
Race Details
Cross Country
Track and Field
Adidas Trail
Accommodation
break
  Sponsors
Links
adidas trail start
Adidas trail

 

Race Results

Trails Half Marathon - 24th March 2002

Position Number Name Category Club Time
1 373 Chris Harvey M Severn A C 72.43
2 264 Rob Atkin M u/a 75.33
3 411 Stephen Hale M Severn A C 76.27
4 146 Adrian Rollings M Chase Harriers 76.41
5 177 John Foster MV40 Lliswerry Runners 77.06
6 519 Brett Flook M Avon Valley Runners 77.56
7 195 Andrew Peach M Worcester A C 78.57
8 585 Robin Smith MV40 Severn A C 80.31
9 500 Ian Keyte MV40 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 80.36
10 461 David Headon MV40 Les Croupiers 81.16
11 313 David Wright MV40 Cirencester A C 81.22
12 582 Les Davis MV50 Severn A C 81.28
13 503 John Wootton MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 81.36
14 537 Paul Horvath M San Domenico 81.45
15 567 Mark Clayton M Chippenham Harriers 81.55
16 319 Paul Davies M Centurians A C 82.36
17 178 Derrick Morgan MV40 Cheltenham Harriers 82.57
18 434 Jonathan A-Evans MU20 Cheltenham Harriers 83.55
19 152 David Coles MV40 Les Croupiers 84
20 468 Bob Smith MV40 u/a 84.09
21 579 Patrick Noonan M Kenilworth A C 84.25
22 540 Peter Vernon MV40 Worcester A C 84.27
23 551 Barry Cook M Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 84.55
24 350 Gary Mort MV40 Oxford University Press AAC 85.04
25 485 Andy Watson MV40 u/a 85.14
26 364 John Denyer MV50 Folkestone A C 85.17
27 383 Christopher Stout M Wellingborough & District A C 85.24
28 238 David Adams M Cheltenham Harriers 85.28
29 150 Andrew Jenkins M u/a 85.45
30 270 Mark Morgan MV40 u/a 85.46
31 299 Timothy Burkinshaw M u/a 85.47
32 492 Stephen Baxter MV40 Weston A C 85.49
33 481 Andy Taylor M Hereford Tri Club 85.51
34 458 Philip Robson M Saffron Striders 85.58
35 362 Robert Hann MV40 Folkestone A C 86
36 167 Charles Harper M FODAC 86.28
37 370 David Luttig M Headington Road Runners 86.46
38 341 David Symes MV40 Cheltenham Harriers 87.29
39 83 David McDonald MV50 Chippenham Harriers 87.41
40 508 Tony Spedding MV40 Bourton Road Runners 88.1
41 357 Tim Chambers MV40 Folkestone A C 88.22
42 223 Richard Jobson M u/a 88.24
43 499 Simon Cottrell M u/a 88.27
44 168 Andrew Jacobs M Great Western Runners 88.39
45 573 John Manley MV40 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 88.53
46 594 Carl Williams M Chepstow Harriers 89.11
47 556 John Potts MV50 Birchfield Harriers 89.2
48 398 Derek Lightstone MV50 Severn A C 89.38
49 560 Mark Graham M Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 89.59
50 200 Ange Sadler LV35 Cheltenham Harriers 90.03
51 73 Martin Chammings M u/a 90.05
52 439 Susan Bruce LV35 u/a 90.12
53 343 Kim Mead MV40 Post Office 90.14
54 597 Andrew Brown MV40 Severn A C 90.19
55 433 Andy Dallow MV40 u/a 91.11
56 303 Phil Kitson M Almost Athletes 91.12
57 381 Andy Innes M Wellingborough & District A C 91.22
58 382 Richard Taylor M Wellingborough & District A C 91.23
59 541 Gordon Marshall M Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 91.26
60 522 David Langdell MV40 Royal Sutton & Coldfield 92.28
61 396 William Lloyd M u/a 92.43
62 184 Roly Colegate MV50 Chippenham Harriers 92.59
63 123 Chris Ward MV40 u/a 93.11
64 234 Peter Wilson M Kettering Town Harriers 93.14
65 316 Paul Haley MV40 u/a 93.18
66 377 David Potts M u/a 93.39
67 491 Jim Haylard M Weston A C 94
68 517 Ian Lawson M Puma Thames Valley Harriers 94.14
69 420 Ken McDonald MV60 FODAC 94.16
70 204 Steve Mansfield M u/a 94.35
71 494 Chris Morse M u/a 94.4
72 561 David Jefferies MV40 u/a 94.46
73 483 Dave White M Hereford Tri Club 94.51
74 129 Rob Strachan MV40 Cherwell Runners 94.53
75 548 Tony Woodward MV50 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 94.56
76 366 David Jones MV40 Folkestone A C 95.11
77 445 Andrew Short MV40 Worcester A C 95.36
78 578 Franc Anderson L u/a 95.38
79 252 Terry Onions MV40 Gloucester Police 95.41
80 403 Graeme Donnan MV40 u/a 95.48
81 298 Edmond O'Dwyer MV50 u/a 95.49
82 564 Craig Bone M u/a 95.5
83 371 Greg James M Headington Road Runners 95.51
84 409 Kenneth Hawkins MV40 u/a 96.07
85 198 Paul Thomas MV50 Witney R R 96.13
86 596 Michael Perrett M u/a 96.15
87 322 Rose Smith LV45 Stroud & District A C 96.17
88 121 Michael Stone MV50 Handycross Joggers 96.28
89 367 Jack McNeill MV50 Folkestone A C 96.31
90 363 Dave Denyer MV50 Folkestone A C 96.31
91 388 Ian Pendrey M u/a 96.39
92 534 Max Suff M Hereford Couriers 96.42
93 290 Ashley Cooper MV40 u/a 96.46
94 171 James Wightman M u/a 96.5
95 365 Paul Hill MV40 Folkestone A C 96.57
96 405 Steve Dawson MV40 FODAC 97
97 552 Yvonne Hill LV35 South London Harriers 97.11
98 454 Richard Dennant M u/a 97.15
99 549 Roger Beacham MV60 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 97.15
100 545 Martin Willets M u/a 97.22
101 283 Gavin Davies M Kenilworth A C 97.23
102 242 David Leitch M Dudley & Kingswinford 97.23
103 269 Andrew Parker MV50 Dudley & Kingswinford 97.25
104 442 Mandy Spedding LV35 Hogweed Trotters 97.3
105 498 Kevin Brewer M u/a 97.33
106 510 Tony Duffin MV40 Almost Athletes 97.37
107 488 Mark Jones M u/a 97.43
108 448 Roger Davies MV40 u/a 97.48
109 496 Phillip Curtis M Chepstow Harriers 97.49
110 136 David Van Den Bergh M u/a 97.5
111 194 Johannes Rens M u/a 97.54
112 324 Robin Greenwell MV40 Dudley & Kingswinford 98
113 143 Mervyn Hobbs MV50 u/a 98.2
114 149 David Brazener MV50 Cheltenham Harriers 98.26
115 436 David Roberts MV50 u/a 98.27
116 431 Jim Adams MV40 u/a 98.39
117 389 Stephen Williams MV40 u/a 98.43
118 191 Richard Phillips MV60 Cheltenham Harriers 98.46
119 158 Jerremy Higgins MV40 Highworth R C 98.56
120 293 Tom Goddard M FODAC 98.58
121 331 Syd Wheeler MV60 Chepstow Harriers 98.59
122 229 Harriet Aston LV45 Great Western Runners 99.12
123 426 Stephen Griffiths M Chepstow Harriers 99.48
124 475 Tim Weare M u/a 99.55
125 412 Craig Stocken M u/a 99.59
126 569 Matthew Lawson M Chepstow Harriers 100.08
127 375 Patrick Winstone MV40 Town & Country Harriers 100.11
128 446 Chris Constable MV50 Chippenham Harriers 100.19
129 273 Tom Saint M u/a 100.25
130 457 Nigel Stone M u/a 100.31
131 268 Tim Watson M FODAC 100.32
132 390 Derek Austin MV50 Tri Team Glos 100.4
133 259 Mark Davis MV40 u/a 100.42
134 471 Kate James L Stroud & District A C 100.42
135 85 Bill Smith MV50 u/a 100.55
136 421 Gail Waters LV35 New Forest Runners 100.56
137 432 Stephen Burns M u/a 100.57
138 493 Anthony Deacy MV40 Lliswerry Runners 101.05
139 369 Howard Hewitt M u/a 101.07
140 547 Kate Haley LV35 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 101.1
141 571 Colin Vanes MV40 u/a 101.17
142 348 Mark James M u/a 101.18
143 478 Edd Reed M u/a 101.23
144 138 Hadrian Evans MV50 Virtual Runners RRC 101.31
145 182 Roger Simmonds MV50 u/a 101.32
146 430 Mark Tilt M u/a 101.33
147 193 Graham Bishop MV60 Thornbury R C 101.34
148 591 George Bryant M Cirencester A C 101.52
149 301 Peter Allen MV50 Corsham A C 102
150 546 Graham McIntosh M u/a 102.01
151 78 Jonathan Price MV40 u/a 102.08
152 187 Nigel Bennett MV40 u/a 102.09
153 414 Pete Shore MV50 u/a 102.13
154 557 Rory Reed MV40 u/a 102.25
155 509 Chris O'Carroll MV50 u/a 102.29
156 429 Terry Hefferman MV50 Stroud & District A C 102.38
157 358 David Hewitt MV40 Folkestone A C 102.4
158 428 Paul Newbould MV40 Stroud & District A C 102.57
159 360 Alan Figgins MV60 Folkestone A C 103
160 593 Mark Burton M u/a 103.07
161 222 Andrew Storrie M u/a 103.14
162 207 Robb Reeves MV40 Road Runners Club 103.18
163 288 Royston Toon MV50 Chepstow Harriers 103.2
164 482 Linda White L Hereford Tri Club 103.25
165 480 Mike Parry M Hereford Tri Club 103.26
166 590 Stuart Matthews M u/a 103.28
167 474 Rhodri Williams M u/a 103.51
168 558 Peter Swallow M u/a 103.59
169 220 Paul King M u/a 104.04
170 312 Lily Dyu L Stratford upon Avon AC 104.06
171 156 Stephen Hill MV40 Chepstow Harriers 104.06
172 595 Joe Williams M u/a 104.1
173 563 James Bunn M u/a 104.17
174 130 Nick Richmond MV40 FODAC 104.19
175 376 Jeremy Lowe MV50 Park Furnishers 104.23
176 161 Mandy Jones LV35 Islwyn R C 104.26
177 160 Stephen Jones MV40 Islwyn R C 104.26
178 520 Mark Richards M u/a 104.29
179 559 Phillip Manning MV40 Stroud & District A C 104.37
180 320 Sharon Townley L u/a 104.39
181 257 Sian Mead LV35 Matlock Athletic Club 104.41
182 404 David Clarke MV40 u/a 104.47
183 527 Julie Gurnell LV35 FODAC 104.49
184 334 Mark Foyn MV40 u/a 105.02
185 506 Steven Adams MV40 Road Runners Club 105.09
186 79 Anthony Hawkins MV40 Bitton R R 105.1
187 425 Catherine White L u/a 105.11
188 344 Jackie Nisbet L Stratford upon Avon AC 105.12
189 221 Phil Heaton M u/a 105.14
190 443 Tony Phelps MV40 Gloucester A C 105.21
191 572 Ann Stuart LV35 Bromsgrove & Redditch A C 105.32
192 153 Marina Troughton LV35 u/a 105.33
193 533 Graham Hotchen MV40 u/a 105.4
194 339 Richard Clayton M u/a 105.46
195 410 Jeremy Frankel M u/a 105.56
196 570 Nicholas Battersby MV40 u/a 106.18
197 169 Tony O'Keefe MV40 Oxford University Press AAC 106.2
198 395 Bill Bewg MV60 Chepstow Harriers 106.33
199 126 Ronald Light MV40 u/a 106.42
200 449 Rob Edwards MV50 Amazing Feet 106.44
201 539 Paul Doody M u/a 106.5
202 516 Stephen Bishop M u/a 106.5
203 349 Michael Mugridge MV50 Chepstow Harriers 106.56
204 451 John Brook MV50 Worcester A C 107.15
205 256 Stephen Mead MV40 Matlock Athletic Club 107.16
206 315 Wayne Bowers M u/a 107.21
207 318 Tom Collins MV40 u/a 107.22
208 309 Helen Charter L u/a 107.24
209 159 David Abbatt MV40 u/a 107.24
210 308 David Wasley M Gloucester Police 107.25
211 462 John Lees MV40 u/a 107.26
212 351 Hugh Thonbery MV40 u/a 107.27
213 580 Martin Ford MV50 u/a 107.27
214 208 Don Gruettner MV50 Spa Striders 107.31
215 - - - - 107.33
216 165 Geraint Davies M Penarth & Dinas 107.34
217 166 Julie Wassell L Penarth & Dinas 107.36
218 384 Justin Douglas M u/a 107.45
219 77 Kenneth Slater MV40 u/a 107.48
220 486 Ian Foster M Hereford Tri Club 107.55
221 550 Claire Akin-Smith L u/a 107.59
222 314 Phil Timmins MV40 u/a 107.59
223 199 Sandra Brown LV35 Midland Vets 108.17
224 328 Colin Parry MV40 Chepstow Harriers 108.28
225 224 Tim Murray M u/a 108.35
226 215 Cliff Stephens MV40 u/a 108.39
227 214 John Cullen MV50 u/a 108.4
228 345 Jackie Green LV35 FODAC 108.46
229 135 Mark Lavington M u/a 108.5
230 466 Malcolm Perry MV50 Tamworth A C 109.03
231 459 Sharon Byrne L u/a 109.15
232 400 Colin Lucas MV50 Amazing Feet 109.2
233 241 Karen Stone LV45 u/a 109.52
234 536 Peter Short MV40 u/a 110.13
235 183 Steve Kilbourne M u/a 110.31
236 394 Wendy Lawrence LV45 FODAC 110.35
237 227 Nicholas Walker M Severn A C 110.37
238 513 Richard Newhouse M u/a 110.39
239 213 Chris Brierley MU20 u/a 110.4
240 391 Dick Hyde MV50 u/a 111.11
241 352 Geoff O'Connor MV50 u/a 111.22
242 205 Anna Jones LV35 u/a 111.3
243 361 John Munn MV60 Folkestone A C 111.43
244 203 Lynne Cooper LV45 u/a 111.45
245 228 Stephen Chapman MV50 u/a 111.47
246 465 Mary Smith LV35 Tamworth A C 111.55
247 422 Neil Maunder M u/a 111.56
248 467 Sally Smith LV35 u/a 111.57
249 186 Andrew Hughes M u/a 112.07
250 566 Stuart Bolton MV50 u/a 112.13
251 447 Paul Bazen M u/a 112.17
252 145 Jacqueline Rollings LV35 u/a 112.19
253 427 Lisa Howard LV35 u/a 112.2
254 553 Graham Welch MV50 FODAC 112.27
255 355 Corinne Buis L Folkestone A C 112.34
256 294 Adrian Goss MV50 u/a 112.39
257 380 Angie Haines LV35 u/a 112.45
258 209 Joy Smith LV45 Stratford upon Avon AC 112.5
259 285 Alice Waldron LV45 u/a 113.02
260 514 Les Middleton MV40 u/a 113.11
261 132 David Allsop MV40 u/a 113.14
262 236 David Edelsten MV50 Cirencester A C 113.22
263 311 Geoffrey Bayliss MV50 Chepstow Harriers 113.3
264 469 Theresa Sandercock LV35 Angels 113.35
265 416 Craig Gibbs M u/a 113.37
266 576 Larry Burch MV50 u/a 113.39
267 455 Sarah Paradine L u/a 114.07
268 287 Mike Hill MV50 u/a 114.13
269 419 Sue Sheppard LV35 u/a 114.15
270 212 James Erskine M u/a 114.16
271 180 Paul Hawkins MV40 u/a 114.16
272 340 Sue Woods LV45 u/a 114.18
273 542 Susan Phipps LV45 u/a 114.2
274 155 Gail Snell LV45 u/a 114.3
275 192 Carole Bishop LV55 Thornbury R C 114.33
276 470 Dale Wilde MV40 Stratford upon Avon AC 114.39
277 286 Richard Kenny M u/a 114.46
278 353 Grahame Eke MV50 Folkestone A C 114.54
279 512 Stephen Niblett MV40 Wye Valley Runners 115.15
280 511 Claire Niblett L Wye Valley Runners 115.15
281 406 Sharon Dawson LV35 FODAC 115.18
282 586 Jane McLaughlin L FODAC 115.19
283 281 Kevin Minton MV40 u/a 115.27
284 385 David Squire M u/a 115.32
285 507 Lynn Spedding LV35 Bourton Road Runners 115.51
286 202 Michael Taylor MV40 u/a 116.03
287 359 Michael Elmes MV40 Folkestone A C 116.05
288 188 Andrew Ezard M u/a 116.4
289 535 John Todman MV60 Cheltenham Harriers 116.44
290 568 Vanessa Lawson L Chepstow Harriers 116.56
291 526 Paul Watson MV40 u/a 117.04
292 438 Andrew Barnes MV50 u/a 117.13
293 437 Sian Davies L u/a 117.15
294 399 Sarah Bayliss L Road Runners Club 117.19
295 583 Craig Fennell M u/a 117.2
296 484 Derek Sharpe MV70 u/a 117.23
297 125 Michael Light MV40 u/a 117.42
298 543 David Lewis MV40 u/a 117.46
299 530 Jonathan Campbell M u/a 118.22
300 452 Tony Brook MV50 u/a 118.26
301 144 Roger Harle MV50 Hogweed Trotters 118.44
302 292 Tanya Trayers L Great Western Runners 118.46
303 119 Andrew Stanley M u/a 119.06
304 210 Gay Grove LV45 u/a 119.16
305 225 Robert Seaborn M u/a 119.17
306 450 Samantha Hatton L Amazing Feet 119.24
307 565 David McCabe M u/a 119.25
308 581 Emma Gordon L u/a 119.27
309 80 Diana Nunns LV35 u/a 119.28
310 460 Peter Chapman MV50 Oxford University Press AAC 119.44
311 232 Christopher Williams MV40 u/a 119.59
312 251 Terry Jefferies MV60 Wootton Bassett Hounds R C 120.02
313 544 Alun Powell MV50 u/a 120.08
314 528 Shirley Albrow LV35 u/a 120.09
315 170 Peter Lea MV50 u/a 120.45
316 417 David McCarthy M u/a 120.49
317 415 William Davies M u/a 120.49
318 538 Nigel Jenkins M San Domenico 121.14
319 128 Stephanie Nash L Oxford University Press AAC 121.2
320 300 Peter Durham M u/a 121.41
321 297 Baz Moffat L u/a 121.41
322 88 David Fennell MV40 u/a 122.38
323 408 Phil Holding M u/a 122.51
324 407 Paul Rutherford MV50 u/a 122.51
325 332 Sian Stroud LV35 Chepstow Harriers 123.14
326 330 Paul Watts M Barnet R C 123.14
327 206 Roland Elvin MV50 u/a 123.17
328 532 Jackie Friel LV35 u/a 123.2
329 531 Wendy Warman L u/a 123.2
330 588 Neil Vanstone M u/a 123.23
331 378 David Morris MV50 Almost Athletes 123.5
332 336 Michael Price MV50 u/a 124.01
333 174 Julie Collins LV45 u/a 124.06
334 502 Vernon Martin MV70 Veterans A C 124.16
335 278 Gail Beddis LV45 Almost Athletes 125.05
336 489 Phillip Cull MV40 u/a 125.05
337 289 Lorna Toon LV45 Chepstow Harriers 125.1
338 248 Nicky Hodge LV35 u/a 125.3
339 476 Karen Mason L u/a 126.35
340 267 Ron Hiscock MV60 Wootton Bassett Hounds R C 126.36
341 139 Karen Morgan LV35 Erme Valley Harriers 127.07
342 323 Bryan Jones MV60 Worcester A C 127.12
343 262 Art Williams MV60 Almost Athletes 127.14
344 284 Thomas Crawford MV40 u/a 127.31
345 265 Sharon Merchant LV35 u/a 127.32
346 137 Christopher Melton MV40 u/a 127.32
347 154 Claire Morgan LV35 FODAC 127.59
348 472 Karen Davies LV35 Brackla Harriers 128.47
349 392 Susan Hyde LV45 u/a 128.48
350 141 Sue Shorthouse LV35 u/a 128.51
351 354 Tina Eke LV35 Folkestone A C 129.18
352 347 Shirley Linton L u/a 129.22
353 584 Colin Pearce M u/a 129.37
354 495 Lesley Stanley LV35 Chepstow Harriers 129.39
355 282 Jennifer Badham LV55 Amazing Feet 130.17
356 131 Jim Dobson MV40 Amazing Feet 130.17
357 401 Jean Lucas LV45 Amazing Feet 130.17
358 337 Peter Head M u/a 130.38
359 175 Craig Roberts M u/a 131.45
360 266 Jim Brown MV70 Wootton Bassett Hounds R C 132.04
361 233 Michael O'Neill MV50 u/a 133.07
362 260 Mark Alfer M u/a 133.19
363 261 Amelia Dick L u/a 133.2
364 250 Simon Pollard M u/a 133.4
365 368 Sue Shergold L u/a 133.44
366 356 John Williams MV60 Folkestone A C 134
367 562 Jane Bunn LV35 u/a 134.17
368 463 Bridget Wilsden LV35 Almost Athletes 134.43
369 487 Andy Roberts M Alchester R C 134.43
370 176 Martyn Walby M u/a 134.54
371 185 Audrey Butler LV55 Great Western Runners 135.03
372 453 Dawn Frowen LV35 FODAC 135.03
373 418 Steven Bonera M u/a 136.05
374 82 Jenifer McDonald LV45 Corsham A C 136.45
375 134 Emma Farrow L u/a 136.58
376 133 John Farrow MV60 u/a 136.59
377 140 Allen Watts MV70 Sarn Helen 142.46
378 296 Charlotte Mawle L u/a 143.44
379 555 Debbie James LV35 u/a 143.44
380 164 Martin Bennett MV50 Great Western Runners 150.2
381 163 Susan Bennett LV45 Great Western Runners 150.21
382 587 Shane Bubb M u/a 150.51
383 201 Helen Elliott LV35 u/a 151.39
384 317 Kathy Lewis L Almost Athletes 151.39
385 147 Graham Hopkins MV60 u/a 152.39
386 379 Kate Morris LV45 Almost Athletes 160.36
387 386 David Kilfoy MV40 u/a 208

 

 

 

 

 

Corondeck Ltd - website design, training and consultancy

 

copyright 2002 Corondeck Limited
http://www.corondeck.co.uk